Company data from Slovak public registers

Bookio Invest j. s .a.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56675852・Námestie hraničiarov 3728/35, 85103 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

7,500 €

Company ID
56675852
Tax ID
2122405824
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Bookio Invest j. s .a.Námestie hraničiarov 3728/35 85103 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka
Established
Saturday, January 11, 2025
Legal form
Jednoduchá spoločnosť na akcie
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sja/369/B

Profit 2025

270 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

7,800 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,270 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

32.4 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

4.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

270 €20252025270 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

7,500 €202520257,500 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

30 €2025Total tax · 202530 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

3.6 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

3.6 %

Profit / sales

ROA

3.5 %

Return on assets

ROE

5.1 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

3.7 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

4.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

300 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

10.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

7,500 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods7,500 €
Value added300 €
Operating revenue7,500 €
Profit after tax270 €
Income tax30 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets7,800 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,270 €
  • Liabilities2,530 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets7,800 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets7,800 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables7,500 €
Financial accounts300 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities7,800 €
Equity5,270 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax270 €
Liabilities2,530 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities2,530 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

15 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Saturday, January 11, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Saturday, January 11, 2025
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Saturday, January 11, 2025
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Saturday, January 11, 2025
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Saturday, January 11, 2025
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Saturday, January 11, 2025
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Saturday, January 11, 2025
  • Prevádzkovanie kultúrnych, spoločenských, zábavných, športových zariadení a zariadení slúžiacich na regeneráciu a rekondíciuValid from Saturday, January 11, 2025
  • Reklamné, marketingové, fotografické a informačné služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Saturday, January 11, 2025
  • Skladové, pomocné a prepravné služby v dopraveValid from Saturday, January 11, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 2
  • Predstavenstvofrom Saturday, January 11, 2025

    Člen predstavenstva

    Address Námestie hraničiarov 3728/35, 85103 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

  • Predstavenstvofrom Saturday, January 11, 2025

    Člen predstavenstva

    Address Belinského 1036/20, 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

Related persons

No related persons are recorded.

Companies in which this company is a shareholder

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sja/369/B
Main activity
Počítačové programovanie
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
Bookio Invest j. s .a.

Registered office

Bookio Invest j. s .a.

Námestie hraničiarov 3728/35, 85103 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.