Company data from Slovak public registers

Janíková Obchodné činnosti s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56772289・Pečeňany 88, 95636 Pečeňany・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

9,521 €

Company ID
56772289
Tax ID
2122425701
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Janíková Obchodné činnosti s. r. o.Pečeňany 88 95636 Pečeňany
Established
Thursday, February 6, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trenčín, Sro/55372/R

Profit 2025

523 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,581 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,523 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

1.0 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

26.3 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

523 €20252025523 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

9,521 €202520259,521 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

58 €2025Total tax · 202558 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

5.5 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

5.5 %

Profit / sales

ROA

9.4 %

Return on assets

ROE

9.5 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

5.8 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

26.3 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

581 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

10.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

9,521 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods9,521 €
Value added2,508 €
Operating revenue9,521 €
Profit after tax523 €
Income tax58 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs1,927 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,581 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,523 €
  • Liabilities58 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets5,581 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,581 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts5,581 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities5,581 €
Equity5,523 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax523 €
Liabilities58 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities58 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNumber of receivables1Total amount30.52 €Yes
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count2
Total amount0 €
Counterparties2
Latest contractFriday, January 23, 2026

Largest partners

View all

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

16 registered activities

  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, February 6, 2025
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Thursday, February 6, 2025
  • Opracovanie drevnej hmoty, výroba komponentov z dreva a výroba jednoduchých výrobkov z dreva, korku, slamyValid from Thursday, February 6, 2025
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Thursday, February 6, 2025
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Thursday, February 6, 2025
  • Poskytovanie služieb pre poľnohospodárstvo, záhradníctvo, rybárstvo, lesníctvo a poľovníctvoValid from Thursday, February 6, 2025
  • Prevádzkovanie kultúrnych, spoločenských, zábavných, športových zariadení a zariadení slúžiacich na regeneráciu a rekondíciuValid from Thursday, February 6, 2025
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Thursday, February 6, 2025
  • Reklamné, marketingové, fotografické a informačné služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Thursday, February 6, 2025
  • Služby súvisiace s produkciou filmov, videozáznamov a zvukových nahrávokValid from Thursday, February 6, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, February 6, 2025

    Address Pečeňany 88, 95636 Pečeňany, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, February 6, 2025

    Address Pečeňany 88, 95636 Pečeňany, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trenčín
Registration number
Sro/55372/R
Main activity
Počítačové programovanie
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
Janíková Obchodné činnosti s. r. o.

Registered office

Janíková Obchodné činnosti s. r. o.

Pečeňany 88, 95636 Pečeňany

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.