Company data from Slovak public registers

GM ekonomicfinance s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56812442・Námestie osloboditeľov 3/A, 04001 Košice - mestská časť Staré Mesto・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

1,419 €

Company ID
56812442
Tax ID
2122453245
VAT ID
—
Registered office
GM ekonomicfinance s. r. o.Námestie osloboditeľov 3/A 04001 Košice - mestská časť Staré Mesto
Established
Tuesday, February 25, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Košice, Sro/61725/V

Profit 2025

−1,754 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

8,246 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

3,246 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

60.6 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-111.4 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−1,754 €20252025−1,754 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1,419 €202520251,419 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2025Total tax · 20250 €Current tax · 20250 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-123.6 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-123.6 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-21.3 %

Return on assets

ROE

-54.0 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-55.3 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-111.4 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−1,754 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,419 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods1,419 €
Value added−1,581 €
Operating revenue1,419 €
Profit after tax−1,754 €
Income tax0 €
Current income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,246 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity3,246 €
  • Liabilities5,000 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets8,246 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets8,246 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts8,246 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities8,246 €
Equity3,246 €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−1,754 €
Liabilities5,000 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities5,000 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

15 registered activities

  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Wednesday, September 17, 2025
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Wednesday, September 17, 2025
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Wednesday, September 17, 2025
  • Poskytovanie služieb osobného charakteruValid from Wednesday, September 17, 2025
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Wednesday, September 17, 2025
  • Skladové, pomocné a prepravné služby v dopraveValid from Wednesday, September 17, 2025
  • Výskum a vývoj v oblasti prírodných, technických, spoločenských a humanitných viedValid from Wednesday, September 17, 2025
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Tuesday, February 25, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Tuesday, February 25, 2025
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Tuesday, February 25, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, February 25, 2025

    Address Mierová 1908/54, 06601 Humenné, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, February 25, 2025

    Address Mierová 1908/54, 06601 Humenné, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Košice
Registration number
Sro/61725/V
Main activity
Ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
GM ekonomicfinance s. r. o.

Registered office

GM ekonomicfinance s. r. o.

Námestie osloboditeľov 3/A, 04001 Košice - mestská časť Staré Mesto

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.