Company data from Slovak public registers

EMEDAS s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56822022・Gen. M. R. Štefánika 57B, 91601 Stará Turá・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

1,065 €

Company ID
56822022
Tax ID
2122460131
VAT ID
—
Registered office
EMEDAS s. r. o.Gen. M. R. Štefánika 57B 91601 Stará Turá
Established
Tuesday, March 4, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trenčín, Sro/55546/R

Profit 2025

50 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

6,972 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,050 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

27.6 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

37.7 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

50 €2025202550 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1,065 €202520251,065 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

340 €2025Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

4.7 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

4.7 %

Profit / sales

ROA

0.7 %

Return on assets

ROE

1.0 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

4.9 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

37.7 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

390 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

87.2 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,065 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods1,065 €
Value added401 €
Operating revenue1,065 €
Profit after tax50 €
Income tax340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,972 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,050 €
  • Liabilities1,922 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets6,972 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets6,972 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables1,400 €
Financial accounts5,572 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities6,972 €
Equity5,050 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax50 €
Liabilities1,922 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities1,922 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

10 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Tuesday, March 4, 2025
  • Dizajnérske činnostiValid from Tuesday, March 4, 2025
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Tuesday, March 4, 2025
  • Inžinierske činnosti, technické testovanie a analýzyValid from Tuesday, March 4, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Tuesday, March 4, 2025
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Tuesday, March 4, 2025
  • Reklamné, marketingové, fotografické a informačné služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Tuesday, March 4, 2025
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb a výrobyValid from Tuesday, March 4, 2025
  • Uskutočňovanie stavieb a ich zmienValid from Tuesday, March 4, 2025
  • Vedenie účtovníctvaValid from Tuesday, March 4, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, March 4, 2025

    Address Juraja Kréna 6310/33, 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, March 4, 2025 – Monday, May 4, 2026

    Address J. Hašku 788/7, 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, March 4, 2025

    Address Juraja Kréna 6310/33, 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, March 4, 2025

    Address Nad Vŕškami 867/1, 02732 Zuberec, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trenčín
Registration number
Sro/55546/R
Main activity
Ostatné špecializované dizajnérske činnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
EMEDAS s. r. o.

Registered office

EMEDAS s. r. o.

Gen. M. R. Štefánika 57B, 91601 Stará Turá

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.