Company data from Slovak public registers

DORGI s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56835736・Teplická cesta 3715/1, 05801 Poprad・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

2,000 €

Company ID
56835736
Tax ID
2122462672
VAT ID
SK2122462672, under §4, registered since Wednesday, March 12, 2025
Registered office
DORGI s. r. o.Teplická cesta 3715/1 05801 Poprad
Established
Monday, March 3, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Prešov, Sro/49804/P

Profit 2025

644 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

7,181 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,644 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

21.4 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

38.6 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

644 €20252025644 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

2,000 €202520252,000 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

77 €2025Total tax · 202577 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

32.2 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

32.2 %

Profit / sales

ROA

9.0 %

Return on assets

ROE

11.4 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

47.5 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

38.6 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

721 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

10.7 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,000 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods2,000 €
Value added771 €
Operating revenue2,000 €
Profit after tax644 €
Income tax77 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets7,181 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,644 €
  • Liabilities1,537 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets7,181 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets7,181 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables2,460 €
Financial accounts4,721 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities7,181 €
Equity5,644 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax644 €
Liabilities1,537 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities1,537 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period69 €Tax liability for the period0 €Yes
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count2
Total amount88,260 €
Counterparties1
Latest contractThursday, May 7, 2026

Largest partners

View all

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Public sector partner

Registered since

Friday, December 19, 2025

Beneficial owners

1

Registration status

Active

Beneficial-owner verification valid (Friday, February 6, 2026)Verified by: Hudzík & Partners s.r.o.

Beneficial owners

  • Rastislav HozzaZáhradná 50, 05952 Veľká Lomnica
    from Friday, December 19, 2025

Business activities

28 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Monday, March 3, 2025
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Monday, March 3, 2025
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Monday, March 3, 2025
  • Faktoring a forfaitingValid from Monday, March 3, 2025
  • Inžinierske činnosti, technické testovanie a analýzyValid from Monday, March 3, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Monday, March 3, 2025
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Monday, March 3, 2025
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Monday, March 3, 2025
  • Opracovanie drevnej hmoty, výroba komponentov z dreva a výroba jednoduchých výrobkov z dreva, korku, slamyValid from Monday, March 3, 2025
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Monday, March 3, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, March 25, 2025

    Address Záhradná 480/50, 05952 Veľká Lomnica, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, March 25, 2025 – Friday, November 14, 2025

    Address Nová 1050/36, 05801 Poprad, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľMonday, March 3, 2025 – Thursday, March 27, 2025

    Address Pivonková 1823/38B, 90041 Rovinka, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, November 15, 2025

    Address Záhradná 480/50, 05952 Veľká Lomnica, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, March 28, 2025 – Friday, November 14, 2025

    Address Nová 1050/36, 05801 Poprad, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, March 28, 2025 – Friday, November 14, 2025

    Address Záhradná 480/50, 05952 Veľká Lomnica, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Monday, March 3, 2025 – Thursday, March 27, 2025

    Address Agátová 3406/7A, 84101 Bratislava - mestská časť Dúbravka, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Teplická cesta 3715/1, 05801 Poprad, Slovenská republikafrom Friday, March 28, 2025
    • Kukučínova 22, 97401 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republikaMonday, March 3, 2025 – Thursday, March 27, 2025

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Prešov
Registration number
Sro/49804/P
Main activity
Počítačové programovanie
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
DORGI s. r. o.

Registered office

DORGI s. r. o.

Teplická cesta 3715/1, 05801 Poprad

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.