Company data from Slovak public registers

Real Contract s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56842104・J. Ťatliaka 2052, 02601 Dolný Kubín・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

3,800 €

Company ID
56842104
Tax ID
2122464861
VAT ID
SK2122464861, under §4, registered since Thursday, March 20, 2025
Registered office
Real Contract s. r. o.J. Ťatliaka 2052 02601 Dolný Kubín
Established
Friday, March 7, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Žilina, Sro/87517/L

Profit 2025

1,042 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

9,899 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,042 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

39.0 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

35.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1,042 €202520251,042 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

3,800 €202520253,800 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

173 €2025Total tax · 2025173 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

27.4 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

27.4 %

Profit / sales

ROA

10.5 %

Return on assets

ROE

17.2 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

37.8 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

35.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,215 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

14.2 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3,800 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods3,800 €
Value added1,331 €
Operating revenue3,800 €
Profit after tax1,042 €
Income tax173 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets9,899 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,042 €
  • Liabilities3,857 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets9,899 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets9,899 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables1,164 €
Financial accounts8,735 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities9,899 €
Equity6,042 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,042 €
Liabilities3,857 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities3,857 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

27 registered activities

  • Montáž, rekonštrukcia a údržba vyhradených technických zariadení - plynovýchValid from Thursday, June 5, 2025
  • Vodoinštalatérstvo a kúrenárstvoValid from Thursday, June 5, 2025
  • Montáž, rekonštrukcia a údržba vyhradených technických zariadení – elektrickýchValid from Thursday, March 27, 2025
  • Poskytovanie služby vedenia cudzieho motorového vozidlaValid from Thursday, March 27, 2025
  • Výroba a hutnícke spracovanie kovov, výroba a opracovanie jednoduchých kovových výrobkovValid from Thursday, March 27, 2025
  • Výroba počítačových, elektronických, optických výrobkov a elektrických zariadení a súčiastokValid from Thursday, March 27, 2025
  • Výroba strojov a zariadení pre všeobecné účelyValid from Thursday, March 27, 2025
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Friday, March 7, 2025
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Friday, March 7, 2025
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Friday, March 7, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, March 20, 2025

    Address Okružná 2057/14, 02601 Dolný Kubín, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, March 20, 2025 – Friday, November 21, 2025

    Address Párnica 111, 02601 Párnica, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľFriday, March 7, 2025 – Wednesday, March 26, 2025

    Address Šupkova 46/8, 97681 Podbrezová, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, November 22, 2025

    Address Okružná 2057/14, 02601 Dolný Kubín, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, March 27, 2025 – Friday, November 21, 2025

    Address Párnica 111, 02601 Párnica, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, March 27, 2025 – Friday, November 21, 2025

    Address Okružná 2057/14, 02601 Dolný Kubín, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, March 7, 2025 – Wednesday, March 26, 2025

    Address Boženy Němcovej 1A, 97701 Brezno, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Real Contract s. r. o.from Thursday, March 27, 2025
    • KASTON A749, s. r. o.Friday, March 7, 2025 – Wednesday, March 26, 2025
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • J. Ťatliaka 2052, 02601 Dolný Kubín, Slovenská republikafrom Thursday, March 27, 2025
    • Boženy Němcovej 1A, 97701 Brezno, Slovenská republikaFriday, March 7, 2025 – Wednesday, March 26, 2025

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Žilina
Registration number
Sro/87517/L
Main activity
Poradenské služby v oblasti podnikania a riadenia
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
Real Contract s. r. o.

Registered office

Real Contract s. r. o.

J. Ťatliaka 2052, 02601 Dolný Kubín

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.