Company data from Slovak public registers

Novum Estates s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56862091・Majakovského 4754/9, 81104 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

1,370 €

Company ID
56862091
Tax ID
2122499698
VAT ID
SK2122499698, under §4, registered since Wednesday, April 16, 2025
Registered office
Novum Estates s. r. o.Majakovského 4754/9 81104 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto
Established
Wednesday, April 16, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/190976/B

Profit 2025

1,188 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

6,370 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,188 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

2.9 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

100.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1,188 €202520251,188 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1,370 €202520251,370 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

132 €2025Total tax · 2025132 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

86.7 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

86.7 %

Profit / sales

ROA

18.6 %

Return on assets

ROE

19.2 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

652.7 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

100.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,320 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

10.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,370 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods1,370 €
Value added1,370 €
Operating revenue1,370 €
Profit after tax1,188 €
Income tax132 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,370 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,188 €
  • Liabilities182 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets6,370 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets6,370 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts6,370 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities6,370 €
Equity6,188 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,188 €
Liabilities182 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities182 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

9 registered activities

  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Wednesday, August 20, 2025
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Wednesday, August 20, 2025
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Wednesday, August 20, 2025
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Wednesday, April 16, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Wednesday, April 16, 2025
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Wednesday, April 16, 2025
  • Reklamné a marketingové služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Wednesday, April 16, 2025
  • Služby v oblasti administratívnej správy a služby organizačno-hospodárskej povahyValid from Wednesday, April 16, 2025
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb, výrobyValid from Wednesday, April 16, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, September 17, 2026

    Address Francúzskych partizánov 5080/3, 81104 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, August 7, 2025 – Monday, October 5, 2026

    Address Ďurgalova 7541/7, 83101 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, April 16, 2025 – Tuesday, August 19, 2025

    Address Dunajské nábrežie 785/42, 94501 Komárno, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, October 6, 2026

    Address Francúzskych partizánov 5080/3, 81104 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, August 20, 2025 – Monday, October 5, 2026

    Address Ďurgalova 7541/7, 83101 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, April 16, 2025 – Tuesday, August 19, 2025

    Address Palatínová 4816/36A, 94501 Komárno, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

6 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Novum Estates s. r. o.from Wednesday, August 20, 2025
    • BOX Travel s. r. o.Wednesday, April 16, 2025 – Tuesday, August 19, 2025
  • Registered office

    5 records
    • Majakovského 4754/9, 81104 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republikafrom Thursday, October 22, 2026
    • Obchodná 508/4, 81106 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republikaTuesday, October 6, 2026 – Wednesday, October 21, 2026
    • Košická 11, 82109 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republikaTuesday, December 30, 2025 – Monday, October 5, 2026
    • Štúrova 23/11, 81102 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republikaWednesday, August 20, 2025 – Monday, December 29, 2025
    • Čierny les 1329, 93005 Gabčíkovo, Slovenská republikaWednesday, April 16, 2025 – Tuesday, August 19, 2025

Legal predecessor

  • ID No.: 55729525from Wednesday, April 16, 2025

    Štúrova 1419/41, Nitra, Slovenská republika

Legal successor

No legal successor

Companies in which this company is a shareholder

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/190976/B
Main activity
Ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
Novum Estates s. r. o.

Registered office

Novum Estates s. r. o.

Majakovského 4754/9, 81104 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.