Company data from Slovak public registers

Precision Technology s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56965591・Robotnícka 4347, 01701 Považská Bystrica・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

4,700 €

Company ID
56965591
Tax ID
2122533446
VAT ID
SK2122533446, under §4, registered since Monday, September 1, 2025
Registered office
Precision Technology s. r. o.Robotnícka 4347 01701 Považská Bystrica
Established
Saturday, May 31, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trenčín, Sro/55996/R

Profit 2025

2,431 €

Net profit after tax

Assetsexcl. VAT

8,569 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

7,431 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

13.3 %

Liabilities / total assets
  • Real13.3 %
  • To shareholders and group0.0 %

Gross margin

58.2 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

2,431 €202520252,431 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

4,700 €202520254,700 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

270 €2025Total tax · 2025270 €Current tax · 2025270 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

51.7 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

51.7 %

Profit / sales

ROA

28.4 %

Return on assets

ROE

32.7 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

107.1 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

58.2 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

2,701 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

10.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4,700 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods4,700 €
Value added2,737 €
Operating revenue4,700 €
Profit after tax2,431 €
Income tax270 €
Current income tax270 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,569 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity7,431 €
  • Liabilities1,138 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets8,569 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets8,569 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables1,968 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts6,601 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities8,569 €
Equity7,431 €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax2,431 €
Liabilities1,138 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities1,138 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period0 €Tax liability for the period621 €No
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

6 registered activities

  • KovoobrábanieValid from Saturday, May 31, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Saturday, May 31, 2025
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Saturday, May 31, 2025
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb a výrobyValid from Saturday, May 31, 2025
  • Výroba a hutnícke spracovanie kovov, výroba a opracovanie jednoduchých kovových výrobkovValid from Saturday, May 31, 2025
  • ZámočníctvoValid from Saturday, May 31, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Konateľfrom Saturday, May 31, 2025

    Address Považské Podhradie 424, 01704 Považská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, May 31, 2025

    Address Považské Podhradie 424, 01704 Považská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Ownership structure

Shareholders above, companies it holds a stake in below.

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trenčín
Registration number
Sro/55996/R
Main activity
Výroba kovových konštrukcií a ich častí
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
Precision Technology s. r. o.

Registered office

Precision Technology s. r. o.

Robotnícka 4347, 01701 Považská Bystrica

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.