Company data from Slovak public registers

FG cars group s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56968027・Grösslingová 2454/19, 81109 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

1.08 M €

Company ID
56968027
Tax ID
2122534601
VAT ID
—
Registered office
FG cars group s. r. o.Grösslingová 2454/19 81109 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto
Established
Thursday, June 5, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/189872/B

Profit 2025

−2,170 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

3,155 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

2,830 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

10.3 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-0.2 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−2,170 €20252025−2,170 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1.08 M €202520251.08 M €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2025Total tax · 20250 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-0.2 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-0.2 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-68.8 %

Return on assets

ROE

-76.7 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-0.2 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-0.2 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−2,170 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1.08 M €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods1.08 M €
Value added−2,020 €
Operating revenue1.08 M €
Profit after tax−2,170 €
Income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets3,155 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity2,830 €
  • Liabilities325 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets3,155 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets3,155 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts3,155 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities3,155 €
Equity2,830 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−2,170 €
Liabilities325 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities325 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0126Excess deduction for the period0 €Tax liability for the period185.88 €No
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

15 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Thursday, June 5, 2025
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Thursday, June 5, 2025
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Thursday, June 5, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, June 5, 2025
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Thursday, June 5, 2025
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Thursday, June 5, 2025
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Thursday, June 5, 2025
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Thursday, June 5, 2025
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Thursday, June 5, 2025
  • Reklamné, marketingové, fotografické a informačné služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Thursday, June 5, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, December 4, 2025

    Address Mesarska cesta 12, 1100 Ljubljana, Slovinská republika

  • KonateľThursday, June 19, 2025 – Tuesday, February 24, 2026

    Address Ulica Juraja Kréna 6311/32, 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, June 5, 2025 – Wednesday, July 9, 2025

    Address Na hlinách 7204/1B, 91701 Trnava, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, February 25, 2026

    Address Mesarska cesta 12, 1100 Ljubljana, Slovinská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, July 10, 2025 – Tuesday, February 24, 2026

    Address Ulica Juraja Kréna 6311/32, 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, June 5, 2025 – Wednesday, July 9, 2025

    Address Na hlinách 7204/1B, 91701 Trnava, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, June 5, 2025 – Wednesday, July 9, 2025

    Address Gaštanová 2524/8, 92401 Galanta, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • FG cars group s. r. o.from Thursday, July 10, 2025
    • KALMENO BUSINESS s. r. o.Thursday, June 5, 2025 – Wednesday, July 9, 2025
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Grösslingová 2454/19, 81109 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republikafrom Thursday, July 10, 2025
    • Gaštanová 2524/8, 92401 Galanta, Slovenská republikaThursday, June 5, 2025 – Wednesday, July 9, 2025

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/189872/B
Main activity
Poradenské služby v oblasti podnikania a riadenia
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
FG cars group s. r. o.

Registered office

FG cars group s. r. o.

Grösslingová 2454/19, 81109 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.