Company data from Slovak public registers

Custos s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56980108・Ovručská 700/2, 04022 Košice - mestská časť Dargovských hrdinov・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

6,917 €

Company ID
56980108
Tax ID
2122521764
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Custos s. r. o.Ovručská 700/2 04022 Košice - mestská časť Dargovských hrdinov
Established
Tuesday, May 20, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Košice, Sro/62455/V

Profit 2025

−1,570 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,996 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

3,430 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

42.8 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-22.4 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−1,570 €20252025−1,570 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

6,917 €202520256,917 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2025Total tax · 20250 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-22.7 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-22.7 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-26.2 %

Return on assets

ROE

-45.8 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-18.5 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-22.4 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−1,570 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

6,917 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods6,917 €
Value added−1,549 €
Operating revenue6,917 €
Profit after tax−1,570 €
Income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,996 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity3,430 €
  • Liabilities2,566 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets5,996 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,996 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts5,996 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities5,996 €
Equity3,430 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−1,570 €
Liabilities2,566 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities2,566 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPDebt amount136.35 €Yes
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count4
Total amount19,162.4 €
Counterparties1
Latest contractTuesday, March 10, 2026

Largest partners

View all

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

12 registered activities

  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Tuesday, May 20, 2025
  • Oprava osobných potrieb a potrieb pre domácnosťValid from Tuesday, May 20, 2025
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Tuesday, May 20, 2025
  • Poskytovanie služieb osobného charakteruValid from Tuesday, May 20, 2025
  • Poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciu, prevádzkovanie výdajne stravyValid from Tuesday, May 20, 2025
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Tuesday, May 20, 2025
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Tuesday, May 20, 2025
  • Prevádzkovanie kultúrnych, spoločenských, zábavných, športových zariadení a zariadení slúžiacich na regeneráciu a rekondíciuValid from Tuesday, May 20, 2025
  • Skladové, pomocné a prepravné služby v dopraveValid from Tuesday, May 20, 2025
  • Služby v oblasti administratívnej správy a služby organizačno- hospodárskej povahyValid from Tuesday, May 20, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, May 20, 2025

    Address Ovručská 700/2, 04022 Košice - mestská časť Dargovských hrdinov, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, May 20, 2025 – Friday, January 9, 2026

    Address Nám. Oceliarov 463/5, 04015 Košice - mestská časť Šaca, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, May 20, 2025

    Address Ovručská 700/2, 04022 Košice - mestská časť Dargovských hrdinov, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Ovručská 700/2, 04022 Košice - mestská časť Dargovských hrdinov, Slovenská republikafrom Saturday, January 10, 2026
    • Nám. Oceliarov 463/5, 04015 Košice - mestská časť Šaca, Slovenská republikaTuesday, May 20, 2025 – Friday, January 9, 2026

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Košice
Registration number
Sro/62455/V
Main activity
Ostatné osobné služby i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
Custos s. r. o.

Registered office

Custos s. r. o.

Ovručská 700/2, 04022 Košice - mestská časť Dargovských hrdinov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.