Company data from Slovak public registers

Velno s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 57022224・Malé Kosihy 155, 943 61 Malé Kosihy・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

7,925 €

Company ID
57022224
Tax ID
2122544237
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Velno s. r. o.Malé Kosihy 155 943 61 Malé Kosihy
Established
Wednesday, June 18, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Nitra, Sro/66396/N

Profit 2025

561 €

Net profit after tax

Assetsexcl. VAT

5,742 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,561 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

3.2 %

Liabilities / total assets

Not available – micro entities do not report this item separately.

Gross margin

11.7 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

561 €20252025561 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

7,925 €202520257,925 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

62 €2025Total tax · 202562 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

7.1 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

7.1 %

Profit / sales

ROA

9.8 %

Return on assets

ROE

10.1 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

7.6 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

11.7 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

623 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

10.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

7,925 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods7,925 €
Value added925 €
Operating revenue7,925 €
Profit after tax561 €
Income tax62 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs220 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,742 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,561 €
  • Liabilities181 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets5,742 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,742 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables1,601 €
Financial accounts4,141 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities5,742 €
Equity5,561 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax561 €
Liabilities181 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities181 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

27 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Wednesday, June 18, 2025
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Wednesday, June 18, 2025
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Wednesday, June 18, 2025
  • Inštalácia elektrických rozvodov a zariadení na bezpečné napätieValid from Wednesday, June 18, 2025
  • Inžinierske činnosti, technické testovanie a analýzyValid from Wednesday, June 18, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Wednesday, June 18, 2025
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Wednesday, June 18, 2025
  • Montáž, rekonštrukcia, údržba nevyhradených technických zariadeníValid from Wednesday, June 18, 2025
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Wednesday, June 18, 2025
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Wednesday, June 18, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Friday, August 15, 2025

    Address Malé Kosihy 155, 94361 Malé Kosihy, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, June 18, 2025 – Thursday, August 28, 2025

    Address Ulica Tomášikova 3658/1, 91701 Trnava, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, August 29, 2025

    Address Malé Kosihy 155, 94361 Malé Kosihy, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, June 18, 2025 – Thursday, August 28, 2025

    Address Grösslingová 17, 81109 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Malé Kosihy 155, 94361 Malé Kosihy, Slovenská republikafrom Friday, August 29, 2025
    • Dopravná 9, 93401 Levice, Slovenská republikaWednesday, June 18, 2025 – Thursday, August 28, 2025

Ownership structure

Shareholders above, companies it holds a stake in below.

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Nitra
Registration number
Sro/66396/N
Main activity
Činnosti logistických služieb
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
Velno s. r. o.

Registered office

Velno s. r. o.

Malé Kosihy 155, 943 61 Malé Kosihy

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.