Company data from Slovak public registers

ASSENTY s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 57023212・Námestie slobody 1618, 02001 Púchov・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

4,305 €

Company ID
57023212
Tax ID
2122557074
VAT ID
SK2122557074, under §4, registered since Friday, August 1, 2025
Registered office
ASSENTY s. r. o.Námestie slobody 1618 02001 Púchov
Established
Wednesday, July 2, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trenčín, Sro/56140/R

Profit 2025

1,686 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

6,816 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,186 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

9.2 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

66.6 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1,686 €202520251,686 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

4,305 €202520254,305 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

340 €2025Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

39.2 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

39.2 %

Profit / sales

ROA

24.7 %

Return on assets

ROE

27.3 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

64.4 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

66.6 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

2,026 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

16.8 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4,305 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods4,305 €
Value added2,868 €
Operating revenue4,305 €
Profit after tax1,686 €
Income tax340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets2,956 €
  • Current assets3,860 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,186 €
  • Liabilities630 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets6,816 €
Non-current assets2,956 €
Property, plant and equipment2,956 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets3,860 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables2,411 €
Financial accounts1,449 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities6,816 €
Equity6,186 €
Share capital4,500 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,686 €
Liabilities630 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities630 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period4 €Tax liability for the period0 €Yes
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

6 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Wednesday, July 2, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Wednesday, July 2, 2025
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Wednesday, July 2, 2025
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Wednesday, July 2, 2025
  • Služby v oblasti administratívnej správy a služby organizačno-hospodárskej povahyValid from Wednesday, July 2, 2025
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb a výrobyValid from Wednesday, July 2, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Wednesday, July 2, 2025

    Address Starý Smokovec 18095, 06201 Vysoké Tatry, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Wednesday, July 2, 2025

    Address Starý Smokovec 18095, 06201 Vysoké Tatry, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, July 2, 2025

    Address Starý Smokovec 18095, 06201 Vysoké Tatry, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, July 2, 2025

    Address Starý Smokovec 18095, 06201 Vysoké Tatry, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trenčín
Registration number
Sro/56140/R
Main activity
Prenájom a prevádzkovanie vlastných alebo prenajatých nehnuteľností
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
ASSENTY s. r. o.

Registered office

ASSENTY s. r. o.

Námestie slobody 1618, 02001 Púchov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.