Company data from Slovak public registers

Asset Services SK s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 57057257・Pribinova 34, 81109 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

1,496 €

Company ID
57057257
Tax ID
2122556744
VAT ID
SK2122556744, under §4, registered since Monday, March 30, 2026
Registered office
Asset Services SK s. r. o.Pribinova 34 81109 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto
Established
Saturday, June 28, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/189416/B

Profit 2025

626 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

6,496 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,626 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

13.4 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

46.5 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

626 €20252025626 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1,496 €202520251,496 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

70 €2025Total tax · 202570 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

41.8 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

41.8 %

Profit / sales

ROA

9.6 %

Return on assets

ROE

11.1 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

72.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

46.5 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

696 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

10.1 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,496 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods1,496 €
Value added696 €
Operating revenue1,496 €
Profit after tax626 €
Income tax70 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,496 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,626 €
  • Liabilities870 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets6,496 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets6,496 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables1,496 €
Financial accounts5,000 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities6,496 €
Equity5,626 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax626 €
Liabilities870 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities870 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period0 €Tax liability for the period7,769.73 €No
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

6 registered activities

  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Saturday, June 28, 2025
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Saturday, June 28, 2025
  • Reklamné, marketingové, fotografické a informačné služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Saturday, June 28, 2025
  • Služby v oblasti administratívnej správy a služby organizačno-hospodárskej povahyValid from Saturday, June 28, 2025
  • Správa a údržba bytového a nebytového fondu v rozsahu voľných živnostíValid from Saturday, June 28, 2025
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb a výrobyValid from Saturday, June 28, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Saturday, June 28, 2025

    Address Slezská 5388, 43003 Chomutov, Česká republika

  • Konateľfrom Saturday, June 28, 2025

    Address Slezská 5388, 43003 Chomutov, Česká republika

Related persons

2 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, June 28, 2025

    Address Slezská 5388, 43003 Chomutov, Česká republika

    Share30 %Contribution1,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, June 28, 2025

    Address Slezská 5388, 43003 Chomutov, Česká republika

    Share70 %Contribution3,500 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/189416/B
Main activity
Prenájom a prevádzkovanie vlastných alebo prenajatých nehnuteľností
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
Asset Services SK s. r. o.

Registered office

Asset Services SK s. r. o.

Pribinova 34, 81109 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.