Company data from Slovak public registers

FM Digital, s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 57063435・Rosinská cesta 3339/9, 01008 Žilina・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

6,000 €

Company ID
57063435
Tax ID
2122557668
VAT ID
—
Registered office
FM Digital, s. r. o.Rosinská cesta 3339/9 01008 Žilina
Established
Wednesday, July 2, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Žilina, Sro/88148/L

Profit 2025

1,437 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

9,692 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,437 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

33.6 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

29.4 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1,437 €202520251,437 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

6,000 €202520256,000 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

192 €2025Total tax · 2025192 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

24.0 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

24.0 %

Profit / sales

ROA

14.8 %

Return on assets

ROE

22.3 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

31.5 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

29.4 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,629 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

11.8 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

6,000 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods6,000 €
Value added1,764 €
Operating revenue6,000 €
Profit after tax1,437 €
Income tax192 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets2,450 €
  • Current assets7,242 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,437 €
  • Liabilities3,255 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets9,692 €
Non-current assets2,450 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets2,450 €
Current assets7,242 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables103 €
Financial accounts7,139 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities9,692 €
Equity6,437 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,437 €
Liabilities3,255 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities2,976 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions279 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

11 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Wednesday, July 2, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Wednesday, July 2, 2025
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Wednesday, July 2, 2025
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Wednesday, July 2, 2025
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Wednesday, July 2, 2025
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Wednesday, July 2, 2025
  • Reklamné, marketingové, fotografické a informačné služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Wednesday, July 2, 2025
  • Služby v oblasti administratívnej správy a služby organizačno-hospodárskej povahyValid from Wednesday, July 2, 2025
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb a výrobyValid from Wednesday, July 2, 2025
  • Vydavateľská činnosť, polygrafická výroba a knihárske práceValid from Wednesday, July 2, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Wednesday, July 2, 2025

    Address Dolná Tižina 461, 01304 Dolná Tižina, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Wednesday, July 2, 2025

    Address Gabajova 2593/20, 01001 Žilina, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, July 2, 2025

    Address Dolná Tižina 461, 01304 Dolná Tižina, Slovenská republika

    Share34 %Contribution1,700 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, July 2, 2025

    Address Gabajova 2593/20, 01001 Žilina, Slovenská republika

    Share66 %Contribution3,300 EUR

Companies in which this company is a shareholder

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Žilina
Registration number
Sro/88148/L
Main activity
Výskum a experimentálny vývoj v oblasti prírodných a technických vied
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
FM Digital, s. r. o.

Registered office

FM Digital, s. r. o.

Rosinská cesta 3339/9, 01008 Žilina

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.