Company data from Slovak public registers

Lawvia s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 57069077・Račianska 14350/64C, 83102 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

4,198 €

Company ID
57069077
Tax ID
2122555600
VAT ID
SK2122555600, under §7a, registered since Monday, August 4, 2025
Registered office
Lawvia s. r. o.Račianska 14350/64C 83102 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto
Established
Saturday, July 5, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/189627/B

Profit 2025

−2,903 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

3,856 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

3,097 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

19.7 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-67.7 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−2,903 €20252025−2,903 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

4,198 €202520254,198 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2025Total tax · 20250 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-69.2 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-69.2 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-75.3 %

Return on assets

ROE

-93.7 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-40.9 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-67.7 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−2,903 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4,198 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods4,198 €
Value added−2,840 €
Operating revenue4,198 €
Profit after tax−2,903 €
Income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets3,856 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity3,097 €
  • Liabilities759 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets3,856 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets3,856 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts3,856 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities3,856 €
Equity3,097 €
Share capital6,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−2,903 €
Liabilities759 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities759 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period0 €Tax liability for the period25.87 €No
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

10 registered activities

  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Saturday, July 5, 2025
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Saturday, July 5, 2025
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Saturday, July 5, 2025
  • Poskytovanie služieb osobného charakteruValid from Saturday, July 5, 2025
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Saturday, July 5, 2025
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Saturday, July 5, 2025
  • Reklamné, marketingové, fotografické a informačné služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Saturday, July 5, 2025
  • Služby v oblasti administratívnej správy a služby organizačno-hospodárskej povahyValid from Saturday, July 5, 2025
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb a výrobyValid from Saturday, July 5, 2025
  • Vydavateľská činnosť, polygrafická výroba a knihárske práceValid from Saturday, July 5, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Konateľfrom Saturday, July 5, 2025

    Address Tupého 12246/25, 83101 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto, Slovenská republika

Related persons

4 active of 4
  • Prokuristafrom Saturday, July 5, 2025

    Address Uhrova 13575/4, 83101 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share33.33 %Contribution2,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, July 5, 2025

    Address Uhrova 13575/4, 83101 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share33.33 %Contribution2,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, July 5, 2025

    Address Tupého 12246/25, 83101 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share33.33 %Contribution2,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, July 5, 2025

    Address Saratovská 2152/16, 84102 Bratislava - mestská časť Dúbravka, Slovenská republika

    Share33.33 %Contribution2,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/189627/B
Main activity
Ostatné vydavateľské činnosti okrem vydávania softvéru
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
Lawvia s. r. o.

Registered office

Lawvia s. r. o.

Račianska 14350/64C, 83102 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.