Company data from Slovak public registers

Galactic s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 57077011・Račianska 88 B, 831 02 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

4,379 €

Company ID
57077011
Tax ID
2122561661
VAT ID
SK2122561661, under §7a, registered since Wednesday, November 12, 2025
Registered office
Galactic s. r. o.Račianska 88 B 831 02 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto
Established
Tuesday, July 15, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/189848/B

Profit 2025

3,812 €

Net profit after tax

Assetsexcl. VAT

9,235 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

8,812 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

4.6 %

Liabilities / total assets

Not available – micro entities do not report this item separately.

Gross margin

96.8 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

3,812 €202520253,812 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

4,372 €202520254,372 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

423 €2025Total tax · 2025423 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

87.1 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

87.2 %

Profit / sales

ROA

41.3 %

Return on assets

ROE

43.3 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

672.3 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

96.6 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

4,235 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

10.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4,379 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods4,372 €
Value added4,230 €
Operating revenue4,379 €
Profit after tax3,812 €
Income tax423 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets9,235 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity8,812 €
  • Liabilities423 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets9,235 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets9,235 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts9,235 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities9,235 €
Equity8,812 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax3,812 €
Liabilities423 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities423 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period0 €Tax liability for the period5.91 €No
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

27 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Tuesday, July 15, 2025
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Tuesday, July 15, 2025
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Tuesday, July 15, 2025
  • Inštalácia elektrických rozvodov a zariadení na bezpečné napätieValid from Tuesday, July 15, 2025
  • Inžinierske činnosti, technické testovanie a analýzyValid from Tuesday, July 15, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Tuesday, July 15, 2025
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Tuesday, July 15, 2025
  • Montáž, rekonštrukcia, údržba nevyhradených technických zariadeníValid from Tuesday, July 15, 2025
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Tuesday, July 15, 2025
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Tuesday, July 15, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, August 12, 2025

    Address Plynárenská 17560/3A, 82109 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, August 12, 2025

    Address Plynárenská 17560/3A, 82109 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, July 15, 2025 – Thursday, August 14, 2025

    Address Ulica Tomášikova 3658/1, 91701 Trnava, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, August 15, 2025

    Address Plynárenská 17560/3A, 82109 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, August 15, 2025

    Address Plynárenská 17560/3A, 82109 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, July 15, 2025 – Thursday, August 14, 2025

    Address Grösslingová 17, 81109 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Račianska 88 B, 83102 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto, Slovenská republikafrom Friday, August 15, 2025
    • Tallerova 4, 81102 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republikaTuesday, July 15, 2025 – Thursday, August 14, 2025

Ownership structure

Shareholders above, companies it holds a stake in below.

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/189848/B
Main activity
Skladovanie a uskladňovanie
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
Galactic s. r. o.

Registered office

Galactic s. r. o.

Račianska 88 B, 831 02 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.