Company data from Slovak public registers

EmmPoint s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 57116997・Andrusovova 1032/2, 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

3,709 €

Company ID
57116997
Tax ID
2122575521
VAT ID
—
Registered office
EmmPoint s. r. o.Andrusovova 1032/2 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka
Established
Friday, August 1, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/190357/B

Profit 2025

−3,087 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,912 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

1,913 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

67.6 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-81.1 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−3,087 €20252025−3,087 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

3,709 €202520253,709 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

68 €2025Total tax · 202568 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-83.2 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-83.2 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-52.2 %

Return on assets

ROE

-161.4 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-45.4 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-81.1 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−3,019 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-2.3 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3,709 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods3,709 €
Value added−3,007 €
Operating revenue3,709 €
Profit after tax−3,087 €
Income tax68 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets1 €
  • Current assets5,911 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity1,913 €
  • Liabilities3,999 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets5,912 €
Non-current assets1 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets1 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,911 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables310 €
Financial accounts5,601 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities5,912 €
Equity1,913 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−3,087 €
Liabilities3,999 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities3,999 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

18 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Friday, August 1, 2025
  • Faktoring a forfaitingValid from Friday, August 1, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Friday, August 1, 2025
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Friday, August 1, 2025
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Friday, August 1, 2025
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Friday, August 1, 2025
  • Poskytovanie úverov alebo pôžičiek z peňažných zdrojov získaných výlučne bez verejnej výzvy a bez verejnej ponuky majetkových hodnôtValid from Friday, August 1, 2025
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Friday, August 1, 2025
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Friday, August 1, 2025
  • Prevádzkovanie kultúrnych, spoločenských, zábavných, športových zariadení a zariadení slúžiacich na regeneráciu a rekondíciuValid from Friday, August 1, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Friday, August 1, 2025

    Address Andrusovova 1032/2, 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Friday, August 1, 2025

    Address Andrusovova 1032/2, 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, August 1, 2025

    Address Andrusovova 1032/2, 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

    Share20 %Contribution1,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, August 1, 2025

    Address Andrusovova 1032/2, 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

    Share80 %Contribution4,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/190357/B
Main activity
Ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
EmmPoint s. r. o.

Registered office

EmmPoint s. r. o.

Andrusovova 1032/2, 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.