Company data from Slovak public registers

Vemi Rolution s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 57121460・Rázusova 3764/49, 04001 Košice - mestská časť Juh・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

5,715 €

Company ID
57121460
Tax ID
2122584156
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Vemi Rolution s. r. o.Rázusova 3764/49 04001 Košice - mestská časť Juh
Established
Friday, August 15, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Košice, Sro/63168/V

Profit 2025

1,462 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

7,019 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,462 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

7.9 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

34.5 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1,462 €202520251,462 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

5,715 €202520255,715 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

168 €2025Total tax · 2025168 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

25.6 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

25.6 %

Profit / sales

ROA

20.8 %

Return on assets

ROE

22.6 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

34.4 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

34.5 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,630 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

10.3 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

5,715 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods5,715 €
Value added1,972 €
Operating revenue5,715 €
Profit after tax1,462 €
Income tax168 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs340 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets7,019 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,462 €
  • Liabilities557 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets7,019 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets7,019 €
Inventory499 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables643 €
Financial accounts5,877 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities7,019 €
Equity6,462 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,462 €
Liabilities557 €
Non-current liabilities1 €
Current liabilities506 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions50 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

10 registered activities

  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Friday, August 15, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Friday, August 15, 2025
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Friday, August 15, 2025
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Friday, August 15, 2025
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Friday, August 15, 2025
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Friday, August 15, 2025
  • Prevádzkovanie kultúrnych, spoločenských, zábavných, športových zariadení a zariadení slúžiacich na regeneráciu a rekondíciuValid from Friday, August 15, 2025
  • Reklamné, marketingové, fotografické a informačné služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Friday, August 15, 2025
  • Skladové, pomocné a prepravné služby v dopraveValid from Friday, August 15, 2025
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb a výrobyValid from Friday, August 15, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Konateľfrom Friday, August 15, 2025

    Address Klimkovičova 3106/29, 04023 Košice - mestská časť Sídlisko KVP, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, August 15, 2025

    Address Klimkovičova 3106/29, 04023 Košice - mestská časť Sídlisko KVP, Slovenská republika

    Share80 %Contribution4,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, August 15, 2025

    Address Rázusova 49, 04001 Košice - mestská časť Juh, Slovenská republika

    Share20 %Contribution1,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Košice
Registration number
Sro/63168/V
Main activity
Prenájom a lízing ostatných osobných potrieb a potrieb pre domácnosť
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
Vemi Rolution s. r. o.

Registered office

Vemi Rolution s. r. o.

Rázusova 3764/49, 04001 Košice - mestská časť Juh

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.