Company data from Slovak public registers

CWS Workwear Slovakia s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 57136751・Tehelňa 12, 84107 Bratislava - mestská časť Devínska Nová Ves・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

1.96 M €

Company ID
57136751
Tax ID
2122587577
VAT ID
SK2122587577, under §4, registered since Wednesday, October 1, 2025
Registered office
CWS Workwear Slovakia s. r. o.Tehelňa 12 84107 Bratislava - mestská časť Devínska Nová Ves
Established
Saturday, August 16, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/190745/B

Profit 2025

−112 K €

Net profit after tax

Assets

7.36 M €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

−107 K €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

102.0 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

55.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−112 K €20252025−112 K €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1.78 M €202520251.78 M €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

−68 K €2025Total tax · 2025−68 K €Current tax · 20250 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-5.7 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-6.3 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-1.5 %

Return on assets

ROE

104.7 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-5.4 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

49.9 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−179 K €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

37.8 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1.96 M €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods1.78 M €
Value added980 K €
Operating revenue1.96 M €
Profit after tax−112 K €
Income tax−68 K €
Current income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs933 K €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets6.27 M €
  • Current assets1.15 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals−58 K €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity−107 K €
  • Liabilities7.51 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals−43 K €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets7.36 M €
Non-current assets6.27 M €
Property, plant and equipment6.27 M €
Non-current intangible assets2,579 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets1.15 M €
Inventory737 K €
Non-current receivables91 K €
Current receivables108 K €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts217 K €
Accruals and deferrals−58 K €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities7.36 M €
Equity−107 K €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−112 K €
Liabilities7.51 M €
Non-current liabilities23 K €
Current liabilities7.27 M €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions222 K €
Accruals and deferrals−43 K €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period0 €Tax liability for the period7,890.7 €No
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count2
Total amount0 €
Counterparties2
Latest contractFriday, September 18, 2026

includes 1 record with amendments and cancelled contracts

Largest partners

View all

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

11 registered activities

  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod) vrátane priemyselného a spotrebného tovaru a technologických zariadení pre textilný a odevný priemyselValid from Saturday, August 16, 2025
  • Marketingová činnosťValid from Saturday, August 16, 2025
  • Poradenská činnosť v oblasti obchodu a služieb v rozsahu voľnej živnostiValid from Saturday, August 16, 2025
  • Poskytovanie služieb čistenia a údržby textílií, textilných výrobkov, odevov a odevných doplnkov vrátane pracovných odevov a materiálovValid from Saturday, August 16, 2025
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecí vrátane textilných výrobkov, pracovných odevov, materiálov a priemyselného tovaruValid from Saturday, August 16, 2025
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmom - obstarávateľské službyValid from Saturday, August 16, 2025
  • Prevádzkovanie čistiarne a práčovneValid from Saturday, August 16, 2025
  • Služby v oblasti administratívnej správy a služby organizačno-hospodárskej povahyValid from Saturday, August 16, 2025
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb a výrobyValid from Saturday, August 16, 2025
  • Vedenie účtovníctvaValid from Saturday, August 16, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

3 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, November 11, 2025

    Address Budovateľská 205/110, 90046 Most pri Bratislave, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Saturday, August 16, 2025

    Address Janka Alexyho 3355/11, 84101 Bratislava - mestská časť Dúbravka, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Saturday, August 16, 2025

    Address ul. Kiedacza 56/10, 02776 Varšava, Poľská republika

Related persons

2 active of 2
  • CWS International GmbHActive
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, August 16, 2025

    Address Franz-Haniel-Platz 1b, 47119 Duisburg, Nemecká spolková republika

    Share85 %Contribution4,250 EUR
  • Verwaltungsgesellschaft CWS-boco HealthCare mbHActive
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, August 16, 2025

    Address Bilbrookdeich 216, 22113 Hamburg, Nemecká spolková republika

    Share15 %Contribution750 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/190745/B
Main activity
Pranie a chemické čistenie textilných a kožušinových výrobkov
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
CWS Workwear Slovakia s. r. o.

Registered office

CWS Workwear Slovakia s. r. o.

Tehelňa 12, 84107 Bratislava - mestská časť Devínska Nová Ves

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.