Company data from Slovak public registers

Kas3 s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 57138664・Nám. gen. Štefánika 528/3, 06401 Stará Ľubovňa・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

2,910 €

Company ID
57138664
Tax ID
2122578788
VAT ID
SK2122578788, under §7a, registered since Monday, September 1, 2025
Registered office
Kas3 s. r. o.Nám. gen. Štefánika 528/3 06401 Stará Ľubovňa
Established
Saturday, August 9, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Prešov, Sro/50430/P

Profit 2025

1,335 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

7,628 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

7,335 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

3.8 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

58.9 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1,335 €202520251,335 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

2,910 €202520252,910 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

153 €2025Total tax · 2025153 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

45.9 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

45.9 %

Profit / sales

ROA

17.5 %

Return on assets

ROE

18.2 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

84.8 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

58.9 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,488 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

10.3 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,910 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods2,910 €
Value added1,713 €
Operating revenue2,910 €
Profit after tax1,335 €
Income tax153 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets7,628 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity7,335 €
  • Liabilities293 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets7,628 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets7,628 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables360 €
Financial accounts7,268 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities7,628 €
Equity7,335 €
Share capital6,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,335 €
Liabilities293 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities293 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

9 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Saturday, August 9, 2025
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Saturday, August 9, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Saturday, August 9, 2025
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Saturday, August 9, 2025
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Saturday, August 9, 2025
  • Služby v oblasti administratívnej správy a služby organizačno-hospodárskej povahyValid from Saturday, August 9, 2025
  • Správa a údržba bytového a nebytového fondu v rozsahu voľných živnostiValid from Saturday, August 9, 2025
  • Ubytovacie služby bez poskytovania pohostinských činnostíValid from Saturday, August 9, 2025
  • Ubytovacie služby s poskytovaním prípravy a predaja jedál, nápojov a polotovarov ubytovaným hosťom v ubytovacích zariadeniach s kapacitou do 10 lôžokValid from Saturday, August 9, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

3 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Saturday, August 9, 2025

    Address Rastislavova ulica 2046/7, 06401 Stará Ľubovňa, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Saturday, August 9, 2025

    Address Letná 1075/12, 06401 Stará Ľubovňa, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Saturday, August 9, 2025

    Address Budovateľská 1771/15, 06401 Stará Ľubovňa, Slovenská republika

Related persons

3 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, August 9, 2025

    Address Rastislavova ulica 2046/7, 06401 Stará Ľubovňa, Slovenská republika

    Share33.33 %Contribution2,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, August 9, 2025

    Address Letná 1075/12, 06401 Stará Ľubovňa, Slovenská republika

    Share33.33 %Contribution2,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, August 9, 2025

    Address Budovateľská 1771/15, 06401 Stará Ľubovňa, Slovenská republika

    Share33.33 %Contribution2,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Prešov
Registration number
Sro/50430/P
Main activity
Turistické a iné krátkodobé ubytovanie
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
Kas3 s. r. o.

Registered office

Kas3 s. r. o.

Nám. gen. Štefánika 528/3, 06401 Stará Ľubovňa

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.