Company data from Slovak public registers

TERRA ZELA s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 57239487・Horné Zelenice 27, 92052 Horné Zelenice・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

3,450 €

Company ID
57239487
Tax ID
2122619378
VAT ID
—
Registered office
TERRA ZELA s. r. o.Horné Zelenice 27 92052 Horné Zelenice
Established
Thursday, October 2, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trnava, Sro/60775/T

Profit 2025

2,842 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

8,158 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

7,842 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

3.9 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

91.9 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

2,842 €202520252,842 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

3,450 €202520253,450 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

316 €2025Total tax · 2025316 €Current tax · 2025316 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

82.4 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

82.4 %

Profit / sales

ROA

34.8 %

Return on assets

ROE

36.2 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

467.4 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

91.9 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

3,158 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

10.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3,450 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods3,450 €
Value added3,170 €
Operating revenue3,450 €
Profit after tax2,842 €
Income tax316 €
Current income tax316 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,158 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity7,842 €
  • Liabilities316 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets8,158 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets8,158 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts8,158 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities8,158 €
Equity7,842 €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax2,842 €
Liabilities316 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities316 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

12 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Thursday, October 2, 2025
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Thursday, October 2, 2025
  • Inžinierske činnosti, technické testovanie a analýzyValid from Thursday, October 2, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, October 2, 2025
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Thursday, October 2, 2025
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Thursday, October 2, 2025
  • Poskytovanie služieb pre poľnohospodárstvo, záhradníctvo, rybárstvo, lesníctvo a poľovníctvoValid from Thursday, October 2, 2025
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Thursday, October 2, 2025
  • Reklamné, marketingové, fotografické a informačné služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Thursday, October 2, 2025
  • Služby v oblasti administratívnej správy a služby organizačno-hospodárskej povahyValid from Thursday, October 2, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, October 2, 2025

    Address Mudroňova 4823/70, 92101 Piešťany, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Thursday, October 2, 2025

    Address Horné Zelenice 27, 92052 Horné Zelenice, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, October 2, 2025

    Address Horné Zelenice 27, 92052 Horné Zelenice, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trnava
Registration number
Sro/60775/T
Main activity
Zemné práce
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
TERRA ZELA s. r. o.

Registered office

TERRA ZELA s. r. o.

Horné Zelenice 27, 92052 Horné Zelenice

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.