Company data from Slovak public registers

Corevion, s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 57264783・Hollého 4456/1, 03101 Liptovský Mikuláš・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

3,550 €

Company ID
57264783
Tax ID
2122640311
VAT ID
SK2122640311, under §4, registered since Wednesday, November 19, 2025
Registered office
Corevion, s. r. o.Hollého 4456/1 03101 Liptovský Mikuláš
Established
Tuesday, October 21, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Žilina, Sro/89031/L

Profit 2025

2,206 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

8,023 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

7,206 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

8.9 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

76.1 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

2,206 €202520252,206 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

3,550 €202520253,550 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

256 €2025Total tax · 2025256 €Current tax · 2025256 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

62.1 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

62.1 %

Profit / sales

ROA

27.5 %

Return on assets

ROE

30.6 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

164.1 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

76.1 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

2,462 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

10.4 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3,550 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods3,550 €
Value added2,700 €
Operating revenue3,550 €
Profit after tax2,206 €
Income tax256 €
Current income tax256 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,023 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity7,206 €
  • Liabilities717 €
  • Accruals and deferrals100 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets8,023 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets8,023 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables2,634 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts5,389 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities8,023 €
Equity7,206 €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax2,206 €
Liabilities717 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities717 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals100 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period0 €Tax liability for the period230 €No
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

28 registered activities

  • Činnosti na úseku požiarnej ochrany v rozsahu servis, oprava, kontrola, plnenie hasiacich prístrojov, požiarnych/požiarnotechnických zariadeníValid from Tuesday, October 21, 2025
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Tuesday, October 21, 2025
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Tuesday, October 21, 2025
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Tuesday, October 21, 2025
  • Faktoring a forfaitingValid from Tuesday, October 21, 2025
  • Finančný lízingValid from Tuesday, October 21, 2025
  • Inžinierske činnosti, technické testovanie a analýzyValid from Tuesday, October 21, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Tuesday, October 21, 2025
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Tuesday, October 21, 2025
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Tuesday, October 21, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, October 21, 2025

    Address Kamenie 273/29, 03301 Podtureň, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, October 21, 2025

    Address Beňadiková 310, 03204 Beňadiková, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, October 21, 2025

    Address Kamenie 273/29, 03301 Podtureň, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, October 21, 2025

    Address Beňadiková 310, 03204 Beňadiková, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Žilina
Registration number
Sro/89031/L
Main activity
Poradenské služby v oblasti podnikania a riadenia
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
Corevion, s. r. o.

Registered office

Corevion, s. r. o.

Hollého 4456/1, 03101 Liptovský Mikuláš

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.