Company data from Slovak public registers

EVOWORA s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 57267987・Macov 332, 93032 Macov・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

2,443 €

Company ID
57267987
Tax ID
2122633590
VAT ID
—
Registered office
EVOWORA s. r. o.Macov 332 93032 Macov
Established
Saturday, October 18, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trnava, Sro/60956/T

Profit 2025

1,988 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

7,431 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,988 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

6.0 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

91.8 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1,988 €202520251,988 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

2,443 €202520252,443 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

243 €2025Total tax · 2025243 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

81.4 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

81.4 %

Profit / sales

ROA

26.8 %

Return on assets

ROE

28.4 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

436.9 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

91.8 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

2,231 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

10.9 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,443 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods2,443 €
Value added2,243 €
Operating revenue2,443 €
Profit after tax1,988 €
Income tax243 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets7,431 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,988 €
  • Liabilities443 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets7,431 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets7,431 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables2,420 €
Financial accounts5,011 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities7,431 €
Equity6,988 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,988 €
Liabilities443 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities243 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions200 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

8 registered activities

  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Saturday, October 18, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Saturday, October 18, 2025
  • Opracovanie drevnej hmoty, výroba komponentov z dreva a výroba jednoduchých výrobkov z dreva, korku, slamyValid from Saturday, October 18, 2025
  • Poskytovanie služieb osobného charakteruValid from Saturday, October 18, 2025
  • Služby v oblasti administratívnej správy a služby organizačno-hospodárskej povahyValid from Saturday, October 18, 2025
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb a výrobyValid from Saturday, October 18, 2025
  • Vydavateľská činnosť, polygrafická výroba a knihárske práceValid from Saturday, October 18, 2025
  • Výroba a hutnícke spracovanie kovov, výroba a opracovanie jednoduchých kovových výrobkovValid from Saturday, October 18, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Konateľfrom Saturday, October 18, 2025

    Address Macov 332, 93032 Macov, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, October 18, 2025

    Address Macov 332, 93032 Macov, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trnava
Registration number
Sro/60956/T
Main activity
Výroba ostatných výrobkov z dreva, korku, slamy a prúteného materiálu
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
EVOWORA s. r. o.

Registered office

EVOWORA s. r. o.

Macov 332, 93032 Macov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.