Company data from Slovak public registers

Scutum Slovakia s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 57290903・Tichá ulica 871/14, 93041 Kvetoslavov・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

4,000 €

Company ID
57290903
Tax ID
2122645371
VAT ID
SK2122645371, under §4, registered since Monday, November 10, 2025
Registered office
Scutum Slovakia s. r. o.Tichá ulica 871/14 93041 Kvetoslavov
Established
Thursday, October 30, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trnava, Sro/61358/T

Profit 2025

3,530 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

9,920 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

8,530 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

14.0 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

98.3 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

3,530 €202520253,530 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

4,000 €202520254,000 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

400 €2025Total tax · 2025400 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

88.3 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

88.3 %

Profit / sales

ROA

35.6 %

Return on assets

ROE

41.4 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

751.1 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

98.3 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

3,930 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

10.2 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4,000 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods4,000 €
Value added3,930 €
Operating revenue4,000 €
Profit after tax3,530 €
Income tax400 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets9,920 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity8,530 €
  • Liabilities1,390 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets9,920 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets9,920 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables4,920 €
Financial accounts5,000 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities9,920 €
Equity8,530 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax3,530 €
Liabilities1,390 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities1,320 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions70 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period0 €Tax liability for the period920 €No
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

11 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Thursday, October 30, 2025
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Thursday, October 30, 2025
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Thursday, October 30, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, October 30, 2025
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Thursday, October 30, 2025
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Thursday, October 30, 2025
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Thursday, October 30, 2025
  • Reklamné, marketingové, fotografické a informačné služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Thursday, October 30, 2025
  • Skladové, pomocné a prepravné služby v dopraveValid from Thursday, October 30, 2025
  • Služby v oblasti administratívnej správy a služby organizačno-hospodárskej povahyValid from Thursday, October 30, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Monday, November 17, 2025

    Address Tichá ulica 871/14, 93041 Kvetoslavov, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, October 30, 2025 – Monday, November 24, 2025

    Address Jasencová 6720/18, 84107 Bratislava - mestská časť Devínska Nová Ves, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, November 25, 2025

    Address Tichá ulica 871/14, 93041 Kvetoslavov, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, October 30, 2025 – Monday, November 24, 2025

    Address Radvanská 4648/28, 81101 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Scutum Slovakia s. r. o.from Tuesday, November 25, 2025
    • CITIS s. r. o.Thursday, October 30, 2025 – Monday, November 24, 2025
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Tichá ulica 871/14, 93041 Kvetoslavov, Slovenská republikafrom Tuesday, November 25, 2025
    • Nám. Ľ. Štúra 5925/17, 97405 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republikaThursday, October 30, 2025 – Monday, November 24, 2025

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trnava
Registration number
Sro/61358/T
Main activity
Poradenské služby v oblasti podnikania a riadenia
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
Scutum Slovakia s. r. o.

Registered office

Scutum Slovakia s. r. o.

Tichá ulica 871/14, 93041 Kvetoslavov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.