Company data from Slovak public registers

MH Elmont Energy s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 57305382・Nová 665/92, 05561 Jaklovce・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

6,337 €

Company ID
57305382
Tax ID
2122652554
VAT ID
—
Registered office
MH Elmont Energy s. r. o.Nová 665/92 05561 Jaklovce
Established
Thursday, November 6, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Košice, Sro/64002/V

Profit 2025

449 €

Net profit after tax

Assetsexcl. VAT

7,704 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,449 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

29.3 %

Liabilities / total assets

Not available – micro entities do not report this item separately.

Gross margin

8.1 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

449 €20252025449 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

6,337 €202520256,337 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

50 €2025Total tax · 202550 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

7.1 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

7.1 %

Profit / sales

ROA

5.8 %

Return on assets

ROE

8.2 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

7.6 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

8.1 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

499 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

10.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

6,337 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods6,337 €
Value added513 €
Operating revenue6,337 €
Profit after tax449 €
Income tax50 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets7,704 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,449 €
  • Liabilities2,255 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets7,704 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets7,704 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables4,466 €
Financial accounts3,238 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities7,704 €
Equity5,449 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax449 €
Liabilities2,255 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities2,255 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

14 registered activities

  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Thursday, November 6, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, November 6, 2025
  • Montáž, rekonštrukcia a údržba vyhradených technických zariadení - elektrickýchValid from Thursday, November 6, 2025
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Thursday, November 6, 2025
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Thursday, November 6, 2025
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Thursday, November 6, 2025
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Thursday, November 6, 2025
  • Skladové, pomocné a prepravné služby v dopraveValid from Thursday, November 6, 2025
  • Služby v oblasti administratívnej správy a služby organizačno-hospodárskej povahyValid from Thursday, November 6, 2025
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb a výrobyValid from Thursday, November 6, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, November 6, 2025

    Address Nová 665/92, 05561 Jaklovce, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, November 6, 2025

    Address Nová 665/92, 05561 Jaklovce, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Ownership structure

Shareholders above, companies it holds a stake in below.

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Košice
Registration number
Sro/64002/V
Main activity
Oprava a údržba elektrických prístrojov
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
MH Elmont Energy s. r. o.

Registered office

MH Elmont Energy s. r. o.

Nová 665/92, 05561 Jaklovce

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.