Company data from Slovak public registers

Ústav stavebníctva a architektúry Slovenskej akadémie vied, verejná výskumná inštitúcia

Company financial profile・Company ID 00166596・Dúbravská cesta 5813/9, 84503 Bratislava - mestská časť Karlova Ves・Founded 2022

Active

Turnover 2025

2.0 M €

+1.6 %
Company ID
00166596
Tax ID
2020830350
VAT ID
SK2020830350, under §7, registered since Friday, October 28, 2022
Registered office
Ústav stavebníctva a architektúry Slovenskej akadémie vied, verejná výskumná inštitúciaDúbravská cesta 5813/9 84503 Bratislava - mestská časť Karlova Ves
Established
Saturday, January 1, 2022
Legal form
Verejná výskumná inštitúcia
Registered in
Register verejných výskumných inštitúciíMinisterstvo školstva, vedy, výskumu a športu Slovenskej republiky, 2021/23717:1-D1230

Profit 2025

47 K €

−0.9 %Net profit after tax

Assets

2.97 M €

+10 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

1.69 M €

+3.1 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

0.4 %

−1.5 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−0.9 %
12 K €113 K €47 K €47 K €2022202320242025202212 K €2023113 K €202447 K €202547 K €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+1,021 %
2,231 €8,465 €6,550 €73 K €202220232024202520222,231 €20238,465 €20246,550 €202573 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

2,172 €781 €0 €1,660 €2022202320242025Total tax · 20222,172 €Total tax · 2023781 €Total tax · 20240 €Total tax · 20251,660 €Current tax · 20222,172 €Current tax · 2023781 €Current tax · 20240 €Current tax · 20251,660 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

2.3 %

−0.1 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

63.4 %

−653 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

1.6 %

−0.2 pp

Return on assets

ROE

2.8 %

−0.1 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

2.4 %

−0.1 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

48 K €

+2.7 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

3.4 %

+3.4 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

296.07

+917 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1.36 M €20221.61 M €20231.97 M €20242.0 M €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods2,231 €8,465 €6,550 €73 K €
Operating revenue1.36 M €1.61 M €1.97 M €2.0 M €
Profit after tax12 K €113 K €47 K €47 K €
Income tax2,172 €781 €0 €1,660 €
Current income tax2,172 €781 €0 €1,660 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Revenue from main activity1.36 M €1.52 M €1.85 M €1.92 M €
Revenue from business activity0 €95 K €120 K €82 K €
Donations received0 €0 €0 €0 €
Contributions received22 K €69 K €16 K €70 K €
Membership fees0 €0 €0 €0 €
Tax assignation (2 % / 3 %)0 €0 €0 €0 €
Public collections0 €0 €0 €0 €
Grants1.21 M €1.36 M €1.73 M €1.7 M €
Total costs1.34 M €1.5 M €1.92 M €1.95 M €
Costs of main activity1.34 M €1.41 M €1.79 M €1.88 M €
Costs of business activity0 €92 K €124 K €65 K €
Personnel costs1.1 M €1.23 M €1.37 M €1.49 M €
Contributions provided0 €0 €0 €0 €
Tax assignation provided0 €0 €0 €0 €
Profit/loss before tax15 K €114 K €47 K €48 K €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets1.62 M €
  • Current assets1.34 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals5,378 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity1.69 M €
  • Liabilities13 K €
  • Accruals and deferrals1.26 M €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets2.7 M €2.94 M €2.69 M €2.97 M €
Non-current assets1.41 M €1.39 M €1.37 M €1.62 M €
Property, plant and equipment1.4 M €1.39 M €1.37 M €1.62 M €
Non-current intangible assets2,260 €1,325 €609 €220 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets1.29 M €1.55 M €1.32 M €1.34 M €
Inventory68 €102 €21 €1,104 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables169 K €272 K €35 K €8,767 €
Current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts1.12 M €1.27 M €1.28 M €1.33 M €
Accruals and deferrals1,923 €1,611 €2,430 €5,378 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Total equity and liabilities2.7 M €2.94 M €2.69 M €2.97 M €
Equity1.48 M €1.59 M €1.64 M €1.69 M €
Share capital353 K €353 K €353 K €353 K €
Funds and other equity components10 K €14 K €30 K €60 K €
Profit/loss of previous years1.1 M €1.11 M €1.21 M €1.23 M €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax12 K €113 K €47 K €47 K €
Liabilities14 K €64 K €53 K €13 K €
Non-current liabilities3,397 €46 K €7,601 €8,641 €
Current liabilities11 K €18 K €45 K €4,536 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €0 €0 €0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals1.2 M €1.28 M €1,000 K €1.26 M €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period0 €Tax liability for the period737.15 €No
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count203
Total amount9,664,857.28 €
Counterparties49
Latest contractWednesday, September 30, 2026

includes 139 records with amendments and cancelled contracts

Largest partners

View all

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

1 registered activity

  • v odboroch vedy a techniky stavebné inžinierstvo (vrátane dopravy) (020100), technológie a manažérstvo stavieb (020113), inžinierske konštrukcie a dopravné stavby (020107), pozemné stavby (020110), strojárstvo (020300), aplikovaná mechanika (020301), náuka o nekovových materiáloch a stavebných hmotách (020311), chemické inžinierstvo (020400), anorganická technológia a materiály (020401), fyzikálne vedy (010300), kvantová elektronika a optika (010310), environmentálna fyzika (010304) a ostatné odbory fyzikálnych viedValid from Wednesday, June 24, 2026

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1

Related persons

1 active of 1
  • Zriaďovateľfrom Tuesday, January 1, 2019

    Address Štefánikova 898/49, 81438, Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

Registration

Registered in Register verejných výskumných inštitúcií

Register
Register verejných výskumných inštitúcií
Registration court
Ministerstvo školstva, vedy, výskumu a športu Slovenskej republiky
Registration number
2021/23717:1-D1230
Main activity
Výskum a experimentálny vývoj v oblasti prírodných a technických vied
Sector (ESA 2010)
Ústredná štátna správa
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
Ústav stavebníctva a architektúry Slovenskej akadémie vied, verejná výskumná inštitúcia

Registered office

Ústav stavebníctva a architektúry Slovenskej akadémie vied, verejná výskumná inštitúcia

Dúbravská cesta 5813/9, 84503 Bratislava - mestská časť Karlova Ves

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.